9.17.2010

SS11 - Paris Fashion Week - Schedule

I wish I can teleport to Paris right now so I can watch the shows...I guess I will have to wait until next year...

FYI the ones in BOLD LETTERS are the shows I want to see!!!

SS11 - Paris Fashion Week - Schedule

Tuesday, September 2010, the 28th

2:00 pm IMPASSE DE LA DÉFENSE - To be confirmed
3:00 pm AGANOVICH - See invitation
4:00 pm MOON YOUNG HEE - Espace Commines - 17 rue Commines - Paris 3e
5:00 pm ANTHONY VACCARELLO - Joyce Palais Royal - 168/173 galerie de Valois - Paris 1er
6:00 pm AMAYA ARZUAGA - Galerie de Minéralogie - 36 rue Geoffroy Saint-Hilaire - Paris 5e
7:00 pm NICOLAS ANDREAS TARALIS - Palais de Tokyo - 13 avenue du Président Wilson - Paris 16e
8:00 pm HAKAAN - To be confirmed
9:00 pm FATIMA LOPES - To be confirmed

Wednesday, September 2010, the 29th

10:00 am DÉVASTÉE - L'Académie - 14 rue Royale - Paris 8e
11:00 am PIERRE CARDIN - Espace Pierre Cardin - 3 avenue Gabriel - Paris 8e
12:00 pm GUY LAROCHE - Pavillon Alexandre III - Port des Champs-Elysées - Pont Alexandre III - Paris 8e
1:00 pm ANNE VALÉRIE HASH - Espace Commines - 17 rue Commines - Paris 3e
2:00 pm LIMI FEU 155 rue Saint-Martin - Paris 3e
3:00 pm DRIES VAN NOTEN See invitation
4:00 pm FELIPE OLIVEIRA BAPTISTA To be confirmed
5:00 pm ROCHAS - Gymnase Japy - 2 rue Japy - Paris 11e
6:00 pm GARETH PUGH - Bercy - salle Marcel Cerdan
7:00 pm PEACHOO+KREJBERG - Les Beaux Arts de Paris - salle Melpomène - 13 quai Malaquais - Paris 6e
8:00 pm RUE DU MAIL (by Martine Sitbon) 5 rue du Mail - Paris 2e
9:00 pm DAMIR DOMA To be confirmed

Thursday, September 2010, the 30th

10:00 am BALENCIAGA - See invitation
11:00 am ZAC POSEN Hôtel Westin - 3 rue de Castiglione - Paris 1er
12:00 pm MANISH ARORA Salle Wagram - 39 avenue Wagram - Paris 17e
1:00 pm ANN DEMEULEMEESTER - Couvent des Cordeliers - 15 rue de l'Ecole de Médecine - Paris 6e
2:00 pm SHARON WAUCHOB - Les Beaux-Arts de Paris - salle Mélpomène - 13 quai Malaquais - Paris 6e
3:00 pm BALMAIN - Intercontinental Paris le Grand - 2 rue Scribe - Paris 9e
4:00 pm BARBARA BUI - Pavillon Alexandre III - Port des Champs-Elysées - Pont Alexandre III - Paris 8e
5:00 pm RICK OWENS - Palais de Tokyo
6:00 pm LUTZ - To be confirmed
7:00 pm AF VANDEVORST Salle Wagram - 39 avenue Wagram - Paris 17e
8:00 pm NINA RICCI See invitation
9:00 pm BLESS 153 avenue Ledru-Rollin - Paris 11e

Friday, October 2010, the 1st

10.00 am - RM BY THE DESIGNER ROLAND MOURET - Hôtel Westin - 3 rue de Castiglione - Paris 1er
11.00 am ISSEY MIYAKE - Palais de Tokyo - 13 avenue du Président Wilson - Paris 16e
12.00 pm GASPARD YURKIEVICH Pavillon Alexandre III - Port des Champs-Elysées - Pont Alexandre III - Paris 8e
1.00 pm BERNHARD WILLHELM Carrousel du Louvre
2.30 pm CHRISTIAN DIOR Espace Ephémère Tuileries - Jardin des Tuileries – Paris 1er
3.30 pm ISABEL MARANT - Couvent des Cordeliers - 15 rue de l'Ecole de Médecine - Paris 6e
4.30 pm MAISON MARTIN MARGIELA - See invitation
5.30 pm LANVIN - Halle Freyssinet - 55 boulevard Vincent Auriol - Paris 13e
6.30 pm VIVIENNE WESTWOOD Pavillon Alexandre III - Port des Champs-Elysées - Pont Alexandre III - Paris 8e
8.30 pm YOHJI YAMAMOTO Espace Vendôme - 7 place Vendôme - Paris 1er

Saturday, October 2010, the 2nd

9:30 am JUNYA WATANABE See invitation
10:30 am HAIDER ACKERMANN Espace Vendôme - 7 place Vendôme - Paris 1er
11:30 am TSUMORI CHISATO Hôtel Westin - 3 rue de Castiglione - Paris 1er

12:30 pm CHAPURIN Couvent des Cordeliers - 15 rue de l'Ecole de Médecine - Paris 6e
1:30 pm - VIKTOR & ROLF - Espace Ephémère Tuileries - Jardin des Tuileries – Paris 1er
2:30 pm CACHAREL Palais de Tokyo
3:30 pm VÉRONIQUE LEROY See invitation
4:30 pm SONIA RYKIEL Pavillon Alexandre III - Port des Champs-Elysées - Pont Alexandre III - Paris 8e
5:30 pm COMME DES GARCONS See invitation
7:00 pm JEAN PAUL GAULTIER 325 rue Saint-Martin - Paris 3e
8:00 pm LOEWE Univeristé Paris Descartes - 12 rue de l'Ecole de Médecine - Paris 6e

Sunday, October 2010, the 3rd

10:00 am - to be confirmed - Espace Ephémère Tuileries - Jardin des Tuileries - Paris 1er
11:00 am ANDREW GN Les Beaux-Arts de Paris - salle Mélpomène - 13 quai Malaquais - Paris 6e
12:00 pm AKRIS Palais de Chaillot - 1 place du Trocadéro - Paris 16e
1:00 pm CÉLINE See invitation
2:00 pm COSTUME NATIONAL Palais de Tokyo - 13 avenue du Président Wilson - Paris 16e
3:00 pm ALEXIS MABILLE Pavillon Alexandre III - Port des Champs-Elysées - Pont Alexandre III - Paris 8e
4:00 pm To be confirmed To be confirmed
5:00 pm JOHN GALLIANO Opéra Comique - 1 place Boieldieu - Paris 2e
6:00 pm MARTIN GRANT Les Beaux-Arts de Paris - chapelle des Petits Augustins - 14 rue Bonaparte - Paris 6e
8:30 pm GIVENCHY See invitation

Monday, October 2010, the 4th

10:00 am STELLA MCCARTNEY See invitation
11:00 am EMANUEL UNGARO - Parc André Citroën - rue de la Montagne de la Fage - Paris 15e
12:00 pm LÉONARD - Pavillon Alexandre III - Port des Champs-Elysées - Pont Alexandre III - Paris 8e
1:30 pm GIAMBATTISTA VALLI 7 place Vendôme - Paris 1er
3:00 pm ZUCCA - Couvent des Cordeliers - 15 rue de l'Ecole de Médecine - Paris 6e
4:00 pm CHLOE Espace Ephémère Tuileries - Jardin des Tuileries - Paris 1er
5:00 pm - COMMUUN Palais de la Découverte
6:00 pm VANESSA BRUNO Palais de Chaillot - 1 place du Trocadéro - Paris 16e
8:00 pm YVES SAINT LAURENT To be confirmed

Tuesday, October 2010, the 5th

09:30 am MARIE BISHARA To be confirmed
10:30 am CHANEL Grand Palais - avenue du Général Eisenhower - Paris 8e
11:30 am COLLETTE DINNINGAN Hôtel Meurice - salon Pompadour - 228 rue de Rivoli - Paris 1er
12:30 pm JEAN-CHARLES DE CASTELBAJAC Pavillon Alexandre III - Port des Champs-Elysées - Pont Alexandre III - Paris 8e
1:30 pm INGRID VLASOV Couvent des Cordeliers - 15 rue de l'Ecole de Médecine - Paris 6e
2:30 pm MARITHÉ & FRANCOIS GIRBAUD Espace Ephémère Tuileries - Jardin des Tuileries – Paris 1er
3:30 pm JUNKO SHIMADA 13 rue Saint-Florentin - Paris 8e
4:30 pm VALENTINO Halle Freyssinet - 55 boulevard Vincent Auriol - Paris 13e
5:30 pm SHIATZY CHEN Les Beaux Arts de Paris - salle Melpomène - 13 quai Malaquais - Paris 6e
6:30 pm THIERRY COLSON To be confirmed
7:30 pm ALEXANDER MCQUEEN To be confirmed
8:30 pm KENZO Cirque d'hiver

Wednesday, October 2010, the 6th

9:30 am TALBOT RUNHOF Grand Hôtel - 2 rue Scribe - Paris 9e
10:30 am ELIE SAAB Espace Ephémère Tuileries - Jardin des Tuileries - Paris 1er
11:30 am WUNDERKIND Palais de Tokyo - 13 avenue du Président Wilson - Paris 16e
12:30 pm VALENTIN YUDASHKIN Les Beaux-Arts de Paris - salle Mélpomène - 13 quai Malaquais - Paris 6e
2:30 pm LOUIS VUITTO
N See invitation
3:30 pm PAUL & JOE To be confirmed
4:30 pm HERMÈS Halle Freyssinet - 55 boulevard Vincent Auriol - Paris 13e
7:00 pm MIU MIU See invitation